top of page

SEASON OCTOBER 2023

MAIN CATEGORY COMPETITION

Best Music Video

Henry Hsu X Flesh Juicer «Someone Else 2023»

Tomas Lin

Taiwan


SUBCATEGORIES


Best Animation Music Video

Henry Hsu X Flesh Juicer «Someone Else 2023»

Tomas Lin

Taiwan

Best Experimental Music Video

Omnipotent Resolution

Uniqueness

Best Black Music Video

Won't Be Around (Music Video)

Terry Blade

United States


Best Dance Music Video

Winding Way; Winds of the South

Mary Carol Hill, Ed.D., Carol Johnson, Chuck Shanlever

United States

Best Hip-Hop Music Video

"CLEARVIBE"

TERRANCE "TCFILMZ" COLEBROOK, RICARDO "NRBARZ" NEELEY

Bahamas

Best Art Music Video

UTE

Maciej Pisarek

Poland

Best Rock Music Video

SLAVIC

Dorota Fórmanowska

Poland

Best Choreography Music Video

Lake Of Dreams

Axel Werner

Germany

Best Documentary Music Video

Basement

William S Davis

United States


Best Drama Music Video

Better Days

Paul Mailath

Australia

Best Documentary Music Video

Basement

William S Davis

United States

Best Low Budget Music Video

Richiamo (The Calling)

Aurora Garofolo

Italy

Best Europe Music Video

SLAVIC

Dorota Fórmanowska

Poland

Best North America Music Video

Won't Be Around (Music Video)

Terry Blade

United States

Best Asia and Pacific Music Video

Kinmok-Sailor

txxth, Keisuke Tsujimoto

Best Musical Film Short

Nic Andrea & The Verdict- Jimi Come Home

Nick Andrea, Gary Swan

United States

Best Musical Film Feature

Big Rude Jake: Pursuing the Pearl of Great Price

Kyree Vibrant

Canada


INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

Best Director

Better Days

Paul Mailath

Australia

Best Male Director

Won't Be Around (Music Video)

Terry Blade

United States

Best Cinematography

Omnipotent Resolution

Uniqueness


Best Original Song

Wake Up Call

Mary Ann

Portugal

Best Editing

UTE

Maciej Pisarek

Poland

Best Production

SLAVIC

Dorota Fórmanowska

Poland

Best Actress

Better Days

Paul Mailath

Australia

Best Classic Song

Won't Be Around (Music Video)

Terry Blade

United States

Best Lyrics Song

Lilioukalani

Julian Bohlinger

Germany

Best Jazz Song

A Lenda | The Legend

Alfredo Dias Gomes

Brazil

Best Sound Design

Winding Way; Winds of the South

Mary Carol Hill, Ed.D., Carol Johnson,

Chuck Shanlever

United States

Best VFX

UTE

Maciej Pisarek

Poland

HONORABLE MENTION

Best Animation Music Video

A Lenda | The Legend

Alfredo Dias Gomes

Brazil

Best Jazz Song

Kinmok-Sailor

txxth, Keisuke Tsujimoto

bottom of page